Miguel Harth-Bedoya
Miguel Harth-Bedoya
Music Director
Nancy Lee and Perry R. Bass Chair

Alejandro Gómez Guillén
Associate Conductor
Rae and Ed Schollmaier /
Schollmaier Foundation Chair

Jacob Joyce
Conducting Fellow

John Giordano
Conductor Emeritus

VIOLIN I
Michael Shih, Concertmaster
Mrs. Mercedes T. Bass Chair
Mr. Sid R. Bass Chair

Swang Lin, Associate Concertmaster
Ann Koonsman Chair

Eugene Cherkasov, Assistant Concertmaster
Mollie and Garland Lasater Chair

Jennifer Y. Betz

Ordabek Duissen

Qiong Hulsey

Ivo Ivanov

Izumi Lund

Rosalyn Story

Kimberly Torgul

VIOLIN II
Adriana Voirin DeCosta, Principal

Steven Li, Associate Principal

Janine Geisel, Assistant Principal
Symphony League of Fort Worth Chair

Molly Baer

Marilyn d'Auteuil

Tatyana Dyer Smith

Matt Milewski

Kathryn Perry

Andrea Tullis

Camilla Wojciechowska

VIOLA
Laura Bruton, Principal

Sarah Kienle, Associate Principal

HeeSun Yang, Assistant Principal

Joni Baczewski

Sorin Guttman

Aleksandra Holowka

Dmitry Kustanovich

Daniel Sigale

CELLO
Allan Steele, Principal
Mrs. Mercedes T. Bass Chair
Mr. Sid R. Bass Chair

Leda Dawn Larson, Associate Principal

Keira Fullerton, Assistant Principal
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Foundation Chair

Deborah Brooks

Karen Hall

Shelley Jessup

Lesley Cleary Putnam

BASS
William Clay, Principal
Mr. and Mrs. Edward P. Bass Chair

Paul Unger, Assistant Principal

Jeffery Hall

Julie Vinsant

The seating positions of all string section musicians listed alphabetically above change on a regular basis.

FLUTE
Jake Fridkis, Principal
Shirley F. Garvey Chair

Pam Adams

PICCOLO
Pam Adams

OBOE
Jennifer Corning Lucio, Principal
Nancy L. and William P. Hallman Chair

Nora Prener, Assistant Principal *

ENGLISH HORN
Rogene Russell

CLARINET
Stanislav Chernychev, Acting Co-Principal ++

Ivan Petruzziello, Acting Co-Principal ++
Rosalyn G. Rosenthal Chair*

Gary Whitman

E-FLAT CLARINET
Ivan Petruzziello

BASS CLARINET
Gary Whitman

BASSOON
Kevin Hall, Principal
Mr. and Mrs. Lee M. Bass Chair

Cara Owens, Assistant Principal

Peter Unterstein

CONTRABASSOON
Peter Unterstein

HORN
Molly Norcross, Principal
Elizabeth H. Ledyard Chair

Alton F. Adkins, Associate Principal

Kelly Cornell, Associate Principal/Utility

Aaron Pino

TRUMPET
Kyle Sherman, Principal

Adam Gordon, Assistant Principal
Dorothy Rhea Chair

Oscar Garcia-Montoya +

Noah Lambert ++

TROMBONE
John Romero, Principal
Mr. and Mrs. John Kleinheinz Chair

John Michael Hayes, Assistant Principal

Dennis Bubert

BASS TROMBONE
Dennis Bubert
Mr. and Mrs. Lee M. Bass Chair

TUBA
Edward Jones, Principal

TIMPANI
Seth McConnell, Principal
Madilyn Bass Chair

James Benoit, Assistant Principal ++

PERCUSSION
Keith Williams, Principal
Shirley F. Garvey Chair

James Benoit, Assistant Principal ++
Adele Hart Chair

Deborah Mashburn

Brad Wagner

HARP
Position Vacant
Bayard H. Friedman Chair

KEYBOARD
Shields-Collins Bray, Principal
Rildia Bee O'Bryan Cliburn and Van Cliburn Chair

* In Memory of Manny Rosenthal
+ On Leave
++ 2017-2018 Season Only

Orchestra Personnel Managers
Brenda Tullos
Marilyn d'Auteuil, Assistant
Orchestra Librarians
Douglas Adams
Robert Greer, Assistant

Stage Managers
Lisa Stallings
Jarod Rehkemper