Officers
Mercedes T. Bass
Chairman of the Board
Mark G. Nurdin
Chairman of the Executive Committee
Amy Adkins, President and CEO
Teresa King, Secretary
Marvin E. Blum, Treasurer
 
Executive Committee Chairmen
Mercedes T. Bass, Chair – Artistic Initiatives and Personnel Committees
Mollie L. Lasater, Chair – Brooks Morris Society and Nominating Committees
Donna Axum Whitworth, Chair – Circles Committee
G. Bradley Alford, Chair – Community Cultivation Committee
Adele Hart, Chair – Development Committee
Kristen Hicks, Chair – Education Committee
William P. Hallman, Jr., Chair – Endowment Investment Committee
Katie Farmer, Chair – Marketing Committee
Marvin E. Blum, Chair – Finance and Audit Committee
Mitzi Davis, Chair – Public Advocacy Committee
Henry H. Robinson, Chair – Strategic Planning Committee
Dwayne Smith, Chair – The Notables Committee
Dotty Hall, President – Symphony League of Fort Worth
 
Executive Committee Members
Ashli Blumenfeld
Amanda Bush
John Allen Chalk, Sr.
Barbara A. Cox
Juana-Rosa Daniell
Asad Dean
Joan E. Friedman
Barry L. Green
Genie Guynn
Dee Kelly, Jr.
Louella Martin
Priscilla W. Martin
Stuart D. McDonald
David E. Nolet
Jean Roach
Jeff Schmeltekopf
Rae Schollmaier
Craig S. Wall
 
Board Members
G. Bradley Alford
Amy Roach Bailey
Mercedes T. Bass
Marvin E. Blum
Ashli Blumenfeld
Victor J. Boschini, Jr.
Shields-Collins Bray
Mrs. L. O. Brightbill III
Amanda Bush
Susan Butt
Vicki Vinson Cantwell
Beverly H. Cardona
John Allen Chalk
Gail Cooke
Barbara A. Cox
Juana-Rosa Daniell
Ron Daniell
Mitzi Davis
Leo Day
Asad Dean, M.D.
Raymond G. Dickerson
Vance A. Duffy
Mary J. Dyess
Katie Farmer
John E. Forestner
William F. K. French
Joan E. Friedman
Paula O'Brien Fultz
Liz Garza
Mrs. Scott J. Gerrish
Felice J. Girouard
Gail Aronoff Granek
Mrs. David Grant
Barry L. Green
Jann Green
Genie Guynn
James Haddaway
Dotty Hall
William P. Hallman, Jr.
Mrs. James D. Harper
Adele Hart
Kathleen Hicks
Kristen Buschman Hicks
The Rt. Rev. Sam Hulsey
Brent Rowan Hyder
Robert L. Jameson
Father Stephen Jasso
Dee Kelly, Jr.
Janice Kelly
Sherry J. Key
Teresa King
Mollie L. Lasater
Sharon Leite
Mary Hart Lipscomb
Carter Johnson Martin
Louella Martin
Priscilla W. Martin
Stuart D. McDonald
Ellen Messman
Kit T. Moncrief
Mrs. Richard W. Moncrief
Leslie Moritz
David E. Nolet
Martin J. Noto, Jr.
Mark G. Nurdin
Lynn O'Day
Mrs. Mark Paukune
Frasher H. Pergande
Molly Reid
Thomas B. Reynolds
Mrs. John V. Roach II
Henry H. Robinson
Jude Ryan
Jay Sandelin
Jeff Schmeltekopf
Rae Schollmaier
Jane Schoomaker
Gary M. Silman
Kal Silverberg
Dwayne Smith
Thomas L. Smith
Kathleen B. Stevens
Ronda Jones Stucker
Becca Stupfel
Jonathan T. Suder
Scott A. Sullivan
Preston Thomas
Mrs. Kelly R. Thompson
Craig S. Wall
Lon T. Werner
Donna Axum Whitworth
Michael Williams
Ulla Wilska
Gary Wortel
Mrs. Bobby J. Wroten
 
Advisory Council
Mildred Fender
Cornelia Cheney Friedman
Martha R. Hyder
Mrs. Andrew J. Kemp, Jr.*
Lewis Kornfeld *
Rosalyn G. Rosenthal
Ann Ryan
Frank H. Sherwood
Anna Belle P. Thomas
Val Wilkie
* indicates deceased patron