Officers

Mercedes T. Bass, Chairman of the Board
Jeff Schmeltekopf, Chairman of the Executive Committee
David Hyslop, Interim President and CEO
Teresa King, Secretary
Marvin E. Blum, Treasurer

 
Executive Committee Chairmen

Mercedes T. Bass, Chair – Artistic Initiatives and Personnel Committees
Mollie L. Lasater, Chair – Brooks Morris Society and Nominating Committees
Donna Axum Whitworth, Chair – Circles Committee
Adele Hart, Chair – Development Committee
Priscilla W. Martin, Chair – Education Committee
Jeff Schmeltekopf, Chair – Endowment Investment Committee
Marvin E. Blum, Chair – Finance and Audit Committee
Katie Farmer, Chair – Marketing Committee
Dwayne Smith, Chair – The Notables
Pascaline Berghmans, Chair – Steak of the Arts Committee
Henry H. Robinson, Chair – Strategic Planning Committee
Johanna Kimpland, President – Symphony League of Fort Worth

 
Executive Committee Members

G. Bradley Alford
Ashli Blumenfeld
Barbara A. Cox
Juana-Rosa Daniell
Mitzi Davis
Asad Dean, M.D.

Joan E. Friedman
Barry L. Green
Genie Guynn
Dee Kelly, Jr.
Louella Martin
Stuart D. McDonald

Jean Roach
Alann Bedford Sampson
Ed Schollmaier
Thomas L. Smith
Jonathan T. Suder
Craig S. Wall

 
Board Members

G. Bradley Alford
Molly Baer
Amy Roach Bailey
Dr. John L. Barnett, Jr.
Mercedes T. Bass
Pascaline Berghmans
Marvin E. Blum
Ashli Blumenfeld
Victor J. Boschini, Jr.
Mrs. L. O. Brightbill III
Gail Cooke
Barbara A. Cox
Juana-Rosa Daniell
Ron Daniell
Mitzi Davis
Leo Day
Asad Dean, M.D.
Vance A. Duffy
Mary J. Dyess
Katie Farmer
John E. Forestner
Joan E. Friedman
Paula O’Brien Fultz
Tera Garvey

Gail Aronoff Granek
Barry L. Green
Genie Guynn
Mrs. James D. Harper
Adele Hart
Anne Helmreich
Kathleen Hicks
Aaron Howard
The Rt. Rev. Sam Hulsey
Robert L. Jameson
Father Stephen Jasso
Dee Kelly, Jr.
Sherry J. Key
Johanna Kimpland
Teresa King
Mollie L. Lasater
Mary Hart Lipscomb
Norman B. Lyons, Jr.
Louella Martin
Priscilla W. Martin
Colin McConnell
Stuart D. McDonald
Ellen Messman
Till MacIvor Meyn

Martin J. Noto, Jr.
Cara Owens
Frasher H. Pergande
Don C. Plattsmier
Mrs. John V. Roach II
Henry H. Robinson
Jude Ryan
Alann Bedford Sampson
Jeff Schmeltekopf
Ed Schollmaier
Gary M. Silman
Kal Silverberg
Dwayne Smith
Thomas L. Smith
Kathleen B. Stevens
Ronda Jones Stucker
Jonathan T. Suder
Scott A. Sullivan
Mrs. Kelly R. Thompson
Craig S. Wall
Lon T. Werner
Donna Axum Whitworth
Mrs. Bobby J. Wroten

 
FWSO Directors Emeriti
Mildred Fender
Cornelia Cheney Friedman
William P. Hallman, Jr.
Martha R. Hyder

Janice Kelly
Rose Ann Kornfeld
Rosalyn G. Rosenthal
Ann Ryan

Frank H. Sherwood
Anna Belle P. Thomas